Skip to content

High school names 1Q honor roll, principal’s list

105 students were named to the Honor Roll and 116 named to the Principals List. Every student received a brownie and a certificate.

Group of high school students hold certificates in a school hallway
In the front from the left are Xavier Rivera, Payton Landry, Kaylie Field, Adeline Handy and Gabriella Calhoun. In the back are Zachary Briggs, Chase Tyler, James Douglas, Yunus Demir, Beonika Hernandez, Breidyn Wall, Morgan McArthur, Nevaeh Rivers, Ashlynn Hart, Addison Parsons and Jahdia Austin.

Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School is proud to announce that 105 students were named to the Honor Roll and 116 students were named to the Principal’s List for the first quarter. The students were honored at lunch-time ceremonies with certificates and brownie treats.

This initiative was made possible by the efforts of many staff members, including School Nutrition Director Lauri Broady and the kitchen staff, who organized the treats; teachers Jay Jarabek and Margaret DiBiase, who organized the certificates; and Principal Deborah Larrabee and numerous other teachers who helped to hand out certificates and participate in the ceremonies.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

  • Jahdia Austin
  • Brian Burgess
  • Joshua Crandall
  • Mariah Deese
  • Yunus Demir
  • Alexander Ellis
  • Karina Gattman
  • Country Hammond
  • Caleb Hanna
  • Tessa Hazzard
  • Serenity Johnson
  • Joseph Marriott
  • Damien Massie
  • Morgan McArthur
  • Jorge Medina
  • Xavier Rivera
  • Emily Rood
  • Adriyanna Rouse
  • Maiya Sousa
  • Breidyn Wall

Grade 8

  • Carter Baldwin
  • Sofia-Lily Bates
  • Ezekiel Brown
  • Amelia Cruger
  • Kaeden David
  • Kaitlyn Dodson
  • Victoria DuMond-Hall
  • Courtney Euler
  • Jasmine Fonda
  • Jakob Gattman
  • Paul Grassel
  • Ethan Hanna
  • Ryan Hazlett
  • Kassidy Hogan
  • Kierstan Horender
  • Ethan Hubbard
  • Payton Kretser
  • Izaak Lewis
  • Rafael Medina Jr.
  • Michael Palmeri
  • Anand Ragoo
  • Sarinda Sardina
  • Christina Schmidt
  • Chloe Sickler
  • Marissa Wilder
  • Ian Zuppardi

Grade 9

  • Iyanna Gilot
  • Alexandra Handy
  • Ryleigh Hart
  • Madeline Heroth
  • Brianna Krutz
  • Isaac Nichols
  • Joseph Pipero Jr.
  • Mayreni Quiroz-Romero
  • Gavin Richards
  • Amani Santana
  • Corbin Sardina
  • Zimra Trant
  • Savonna Tyler
  • Aleigha Van Alstine
  • Phoebe Wagner-Gollinger

Grade 10

  • William Cochran Jr.
  • Jacob Curtis
  • Brandon Dygert
  • Michael Harris Jr.
  • Zachary Hayner
  • Jaden Hillsgrove
  • Owin Landry
  • Ella Logan
  • Tyrell Martin
  • Elizabeth VanDycke
  • Cheyanne Wahl

Grade 11

  • Hailie Anderson
  • Autumn Bagley
  • Manley Baker III
  • Molli Bates
  • Hannah Briggs
  • Jonathan Carter
  • Kyle Cook
  • Samuel Cruger
  • Patrick Curtin-Banks
  • Krzysztof Kulczynski II
  • Branden LaMont
  • Joseph LeMoine
  • Storm Lounsberry
  • Gavin Minarich
  • Kaylee Sanders
  • Justin Schumacher
  • Sierra Smith
  • Cameron Tamsett
  • Megan Telfer
  • Matthew Travis
  • Catherine Twitchell
  • Landen Van Alstine
  • Sarah Vanasse
  • Eja VanDycke
  • Zackarie Young

Grade 12

  • Bailey Battisti
  • Nathan Buley
  • Cassandra Herron
  • Cheyenne Hisert
  • Taylor Hoffman
  • Ethan Schoch
  • Franklyn TenEyck

Principal’s List

Grade 7

  • Zachary Briggs
  • Jordan Brown
  • Gabriella Calhoun
  • Samantha Darrow
  • Kaedence David
  • James Douglas
  • Kaylie Field
  • Hannah French
  • Cris-John Fuhs
  • Andan Gomez
  • Adeline Handy
  • Ashlynn Hart
  • Beonika Hernandez
  • Vienna Jackson
  • JulieAnn Kirby
  • Payton Landry
  • Jasmine Lapi
  • Hailee Lasher
  • Asaiah Muha
  • Addison Parsons
  • Nevaeh Rivers
  • Liam Rockwell
  • Chad Rogers
  • Brandon Schuyler
  • Dustin Talbot
  • Chase Tyler
  • Dustin Welch

Grade 8

  • Mariah Aney
  • Kelsey Buley
  • Mason Cook
  • Ethan Germond
  • Aidan Guile
  • Jordan Hillsgrove
  • Brady Keane
  • Monika Kulczynski
  • Sadie Mollel
  • Devan Sanders
  • Payton Skiffington
  • Alex Smith
  • Breanna Steinhauer
  • Marionna Stephens
  • Delana Tracki
  • Vandwane Tulabing
  • Austin VanGorder

Grade 9

  • Cameron David
  • Madison Delgado
  • Alexis Euler
  • Andra Fuhs
  • Amelia Gallagher
  • Stephen Gray
  • Nura Handy
  • Rylee Herron
  • Ethan Kilmartin
  • Vivian Nunez
  • Anthony Paradiso
  • Raul Rivera III
  • Alex Rivkowich
  • Rob Rogers
  • Kristin Sanders
  • Joseph Stinebrickner III
  • Natalie Thibodeau
  • Jeffrey Wilday

Grade 10

  • Nicholas Blowers
  • Erin Crouse
  • Sarah Florian
  • Keagen Ford
  • Hailey Hogan
  • Tucker Jones
  • Robert Jordan
  • Emma Karker
  • Talia Narzymski
  • Noah Norton
  • Emma Oldick
  • Seth Rivkowich
  • Sophia Rogers
  • Kasidy Rouse
  • Estee Smith
  • Levi Thomas

Grade 11

  • Zavia Allen
  • Meranda Battisti
  • Troy Butler
  • Kristopher Clapper
  • Evan Crouse
  • Sinem Demir
  • Jacob Fuhs
  • Fredrick Hanford
  • Tiffany Hazzard
  • Grace Hoffman
  • Howie Kelley
  • Olivia Kennedy
  • Sarah LaComb
  • Sarah Paradiso
  • Oleksandr Patyukov
  • Jose Pipero
  • Autumn Todd
  • Josh Wilder
  • Seth Wintermute
  • Damien Young
  • Rachel Zuppardi

Grade 12

  • Nathaniel Beam
  • Selyna DuMond-Halse
  • Brady Fureno
  • Ethan Gallt
  • Caelan Germond
  • Taylor Gifford
  • Cassandra Harwood
  • Gabriella Jenks
  • Jasmine Livingston
  • Willow MaGinnis
  • Joshua Nellis
  • Isabella Page
  • Ethan Reese
  • Crystal Smith
  • Michaela Stockwell
  • Jordan Waner
  • Lauren Weinberger
Posted on Categories District News