Skip to content

COVID-19 Updates

For the latest COVID-19-related updates and information, visit our Important Updates webpageARP-ESSER Funding Plan

FPHS 4th Q Principal’s List & Honor Roll announced

Congratulations to the following Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School students for achieving Principal’s List and Honor Roll during the 4th quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Principal’s List

7th grade
Ian Burns
Josephia Carcasole
Owen Castellano
Isaac Clark
Koby Herron
McKenna Karker
Dylan Keane
Daniel Lancaster
Kyera Murray
Constance Narzymski
Taylor Potter
Bailie Richardson
Morgan Stock
Dawson Tracki

8th grade
Jordan Brown
Yunus Demir
Dakota Dodson
James Douglas
Kaylie Field
Hannah French
Ashlynn Hart
Vienna Jackson
Payton Landry
Jasmine Lapi
Adriyanna Rouse
Dustin Welch

9th grade
Mariah Aney
Mason Cook
Courtney Euler
Aidan Guile
Kierstan Horender
Brady Keane
Sadie Mollel
Michael Palmeri
Matthew Paul
Gracelynn Rice
Alex Smith
Marionna Stephens
Vandwane Tulabing
Austin VanGorder
Marissa Wilder

10th grade
Americus Cotton
Cameron David
Madison Delgado
Andra Fuhs
Stephen Gray
Rylee Herron
Ethan Kilmartin
Anthony Paradiso
Raul Rivera III
Alex Rivkowich
Natalie Thibodeau
Jeffrey Wilday

11th grade
Laura Chambers
Erin Crouse
Brandon Dygert
Sarah Florian
Keagen Ford
Michael Harris Jr.
Hailey Hogan
Robert Jordan
Shantel Kretser
Griffin MaGinnis
Talia Narzymski
Noah Norton
Emma Oldick
Seth Rivkowich
Estee Smith
Levi Thomas
Cheyanne Wahl

12th grade
Zavia Allen
Molli Bates
Hannah Briggs
Kristopher Clapper
Kyle Cook
Evan Crouse
Sinem Demir
Fredrick Hanford
Tiffany Hazzard
Grace Hoffman
Sarah LaComb
Sarah Paradiso
Jose Pipero
Justin Schumacher
Richard Spicci Jr.
Sarah Vanasse
Seth Wintermute

Honor Roll

7th grade
Alexis Buley
Emma Cook
Marcus Dunbar-Eller
Daniel Euler
Reanna Germond
Jordynn Gomez
Isis Hammond
Rachel Kamp
Kimberly Kirby
Alexander Lamphere
Grace McFee
Allyson Rathbun
Bradley Rumrill
Summer Trumbull

8th grade
Zachary Briggs
Samantha Darrow
Mariah Deese
Alexander Ellis
Adeline Handy
JulieAnn Kirby
Damien Massie
Jorge Medina
Asaiah Muha
Addison Parsons
Nevaeh Rivers
Emily Rood
Chase Tyler

9th grade
Carter Baldwin
Karissa Battisti
Kelsey Buley
Amelia Cruger
Jasmine Fonda
Devan Sanders
Joseph Sherman
Payton Skiffington
Breanna Steinhauer
James Thomas
Delana Tracki

10th grade
Nura Handy
Ryleigh Hart
Madeline Heroth
Brianna Krutz
Vivian Nunez
Rob Rogers
Kristin Sanders
Savonna Tyler
Aleigha Van Alstine

11th grade
Bryce Anderson
Nicholas Blowers
Dakota Cresong
Jacob Curtis
Tucker Jones
Emma Karker
Owin Landry
Ella Logan
Tyrell Martin
Lawrence Sinisi
Robert Trumbull
Elizabeth VanDycke
Clayton Welch

12th grade
Manley Baker III
Troy Butler
Rebecca Ellis
Krzysztof Kulczynski II
Joseph LeMoine
Megan Telfer
Matthew Travis
Landen Van Alstine
Josh Wilder