Skip to content

COVID-19 Updates

For the latest COVID-19-related updates and information, visit our Important Updates webpageARP-ESSER Funding Plan

HS names 1st Q Honor Roll & Principal’s List

Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School is proud to announce that 67 students have been named to the Honor Roll and 94 students have been named to the Principal’s List for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year. Congratulations to the following students for their achievement and hard work :

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Klayton Bailey
Logan Burgess
Emma Cook
Rachel Kamp
Kimberly Kirby
Rah’maya Lucas
Grace McFee
Kyera Murray
Constance Narzymski
Liberty Pipero
Allyson Rathbun
Bradley Rumrill
Summer Trumbull

Grade 8

Gabriella Calhoun
Dakota Cooper
Mariah Deese
Yunus Demir
Alexander Ellis
Cheyenne Ellis
Adeline Handy
JulieAnn Kirby
Damien Massie
Jorge Medina
Nevaeh Rivers
Emily Rood
Chase Tyler

Grade 9

Carter Baldwin
Kassidy Hogan
Kierstan Horender
Michael Palmeri
Anand Ragoo
Gracelynn Rice
Delana Tracki
Devin Wagner
Marissa Wilder

Grade 10

Mekayla Aney
Alexis Euler
Ryleigh Hart
Brianna Krutz
Rob Rogers
Emily Russell

Grade 11

McKenzie Battisti
Nicholas Blowers
Brandon Dygert
Michael Harris Jr.
Jaden Hillsgrove
Hailey Hogan
Shantel Kretser
Ella Logan
Braeden Mosher
Bradyn Myers
Lawrence Sinisi
Haley Smith
Tyson Thackrah

Grade 12

Manley Baker III
Jonathan Carter
Rebecca Ellis
Krzysztof Kulczynski II
Ethan Leach
Joseph LeMoine
Martin Nemecek III
Justin Schumacher
Landen Van Alstine
Eja VanDycke
Josh Wilder
Zackarie Young
Rachel Zuppardi

Principal’s List

Grade 7

Ian Burns
Josephia Carcasole
Owen Castellano
Reanna Germond
Koby Herron
McKenna Karker
Dylan Keane
Daniel Lancaster
Taylor Potter
Bailie Richardson
Morgan Stock
Dawson Tracki

Grade 8

Zachary Briggs
Jordan Brown
Samantha Darrow
James Douglas
Kaylie Field
Hannah French
Ashlynn Hart
Vienna Jackson
Serenity Johnson
Payton Landry
Jasmine Lapi
Asaiah Muha
Adriyanna Rouse
Dustin Welch

Grade 9

Mariah Aney
Mason Cook
Courtney Euler
Aidan Guile
Ethan Hubbard
Brady Keane
Monika Kulczynski
Devan Sanders
Payton Skiffington
Alex Smith
Breanna Steinhauer
Marionna Stephens
Vandwane Tulabing
Austin VanGorder

Grade 10

Americus Cotton
Cameron David
Madison Delgado
Andra Fuhs
Stephen Gray
Nura Handy
Rylee Herron
Ethan Kilmartin
Vivian Nunez
Anthony Paradiso
Raul Rivera III
Alex Rivkowich
Kristin Sanders
Joseph Stinebrickner III
Natalie Thibodeau
Savonna Tyler
Jeffrey Wilday

Grade 11

Bryce Anderson
Dakota Cresong
Erin Crouse
Jacob Curtis
Sarah Florian
Keagen Ford
Robert Jordan
Griffin MaGinnis
Talia Narzymski
Noah Norton
Emma Oldick
Seth Rivkowich
Estee Smith
Levi Thomas

Grade 12

Zavia Allen
Hailie Anderson
Molli Bates
Hannah Briggs
Troy Butler
Kristopher Clapper
Kyle Cook
Evan Crouse
Sinem Demir
Fredrick Hanford
Tiffany Hazzard
Grace Hoffman
Howie Kelley
Sarah LaComb
Branden LaMont
Sarah Paradiso
Jose Pipero
Richard Spicci Jr.
Megan Telfer
Matthew Travis
Sarah Vanasse
Seth Wintermute
Damien Young