Skip to content

High school names 2Q honor roll, principal’s list

Congratulations to all of the students for their hard work!

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Zachary Briggs, Gabriella Calhoun, Dakota Cooper, Joshua Crandall, Cris-John Fuhs, Country Hammond, JulieAnn Kirby, Jorge Medina, Asaiah Muha, Chad Rogers, Emily Rood, Adriyanna Rouse, Bryce Rumrill

8th Grade

Carter Baldwin, Ezekiel Brown, Kelsey Buley, Courtney Euler, Jasmine Fonda, Ethan Germond, Ayden Hart, Ryan Hazlett, Ethan Hubbard, Rafael Medina Jr., Breanna Steinhauer, Deven Stilson, Marissa Wilder

9th Grade

Amelia Gallagher, Alexandra Handy, Madeline Heroth, Brianna Krutz, Isaac Nichols, Mayreni Quiroz-Romero, Rob Rogers, Corbin Sardina, Aleigha Van Alstine, Phoebe Wagner-Gollinger, Jeffrey Wilday

10th Grade

William Cochran Jr., Jacob Curtis, Brandon Dygert, Michael Harris Jr., Kerri Johnson, Owin Landry, Ella Logan, Tyrell Martin, Kasidy Rouse, Haley Smith, Cheyanne Wahl

11th Grade

Hailie Anderson, Manley Baker III, Hannah Briggs, Kristopher Clapper, Kyle Cook, Samuel Cruger, Jacob Fuhs, Krzysztof Kulczynski II, Joseph LeMoine, Storm Lounsberry, Kaylee Sanders, Justin Schumacher, Megan Telfer, Autumn Todd, Catherine Twitchell, Sarah Vanasse, Eja VanDycke, Damien Young, Zackarie Young

12th Grade

Bailey Battisti, Cassandra Herron, Cheyenne Hisert, Jenna Reese, Franklyn TenEyck, Tyler Vogle

Principal’s List

7th Grade

Jordan Brown, Samantha Darrow, Kaedence David, Yunus Demir, James Douglas, Kaylie Field, Hannah French, Adeline Handy, Ashlynn Hart, Vienna Jackson, Payton Landry, Jasmine Lapi, Addison Parsons, Nevaeh Rivers, Liam Rockwell, Dustin Welch

8th Grade

Mariah Aney, Mason Cook, Aidan Guile, Jordan Hillsgrove, Brady Keane, Monika Kulczynski, Sadie Mollel, Devan Sanders, Payton Skiffington, Alex Smith, Marionna Stephens, Delana Tracki, Vandwane Tulabing, Austin VanGorder

9th Grade

Cameron David, Madison Delgado, Alexis Euler, Andra Fuhs, Stephen Gray, Nura Handy, Ryleigh Hart, Rylee Herron, Ethan Kilmartin, Anthony Paradiso, Raul Rivera III, Alex Rivkowich, Kristin Sanders, Joseph Stinebrickner III, Natalie Thibodeau, Savonna Tyler

10th Grade

Nicholas Blowers, Erin Crouse, Sarah Florian, Keagen Ford, Zachary Hayner, Hailey Hogan, Tucker Jones, Robert Jordan, Emma Karker, Talia Narzymski, Noah Norton, Emma Oldick, Seth Rivkowich, Sophia Rogers
Estee Smith, Levi Thomas, Elizabeth VanDycke

11th Grade

Zavia Allen, Molli Bates, Meranda Battisti, Troy Butler, Evan Crouse, Sinem Demir, Fredrick Hanford, Tiffany Hazzard, Grace Hoffman, Howie Kelley, Olivia Kennedy, Sarah LaComb, Sarah Paradiso, Oleksandr Patyukov
Jose Pipero, Matthew Travis, Landen Van Alstine, Josh Wilder, Seth Wintermute, Rachel Zuppardi

12th Grade

Nathaniel Beam, Selyna DuMond-Halse, Brady Fureno, Ethan Gallt, Taylor Gifford, Cassandra Harwood, Taylor Hoffman, Gabriella Jenks, Pierre LeMoine Jr., Jasmine Livingston, Joshua Nellis, Isabella Page, Ethan Reese, Ethan Schoch, Crystal Smith, Michaela Stockwell, Lauren Weinberger